?

Log in

Strictly Taboo's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Strictly Taboo

[ website | Iridescent Memories ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[26 Jul 2004|01:36am]

neonbliss
[ mood | accomplished ]

FINALLY! New icons!

I'm really happy with how this batch turned out, so if you take any PLEASE remember:
++ comment
++ credit me in the keywords (not sure how to? ask me! I don't bite!)
++ do not alter these in anyway
++ no direct linking
++ nominations are always nice and make me feel all warm and fuzzy inside ^^
++ enjoy!

x// x// x//

Follow the white rabbit....
Sing along with solitude?

Sad Attempts of Revival [22 Jun 2004|12:43pm]

pinkspiderhsb
So yes. . . Lays and I haven't really posted in here much at all.
In a sad attempt of revival, I bring you five icons I have made recently, including my first decent attempt at an animated icon. [And hey, ONE isn't Jrock. . . haha].

Too lazy to put it behind a cut.



{1} Sing along with solitude?

20 Firefly Icons! [08 May 2004|05:38pm]

neonbliss
I just recently caught the Firefly bug and now I'm pretty much obsessed with it. Lol. It's awesome! So of course, icons needed to be made of the pretty! (Note: Please do not take my current default icon of River. It's not for sharing. O_e)

[x] [x] [x]

It's just an object. Doesn't mean what you think.

[x-posted]
Sing along with solitude?

Hourglass Icons [21 Apr 2004|10:20am]

neonbliss
[ mood | blah ]

Trying to revive this place...

I had originally done a lot more but I trashed them cuz they sucked. 11 in all. :)
Please,
•Comment if taking
•Credit [neonbliss] in keywords
•Don't alter any of these, including the bases. (I can alter them for you if you like.)
•No hotlinking.
•Enjoy!



I watched a change in you, it's like you never had wings...Collapse )
{20} Sing along with solitude?

Iconsessss... [10 Apr 2004|10:45pm]

neonbliss
[ mood | blah ]

Since my Photoshop 8 trial ran out I've had to revert back to my trusty, yet not so much fun Graphic Converter. These suck, I know. Pretty plain and blah. But anywhoo.. Peer pressure to post them (Lol, Age). So yeah...

Please:
*Comment if taking.
*Credit [neonbliss] in keywords
*Don't alter any of these. I can do any customizations for you if you like. Just please ask. :)
*No Hotlinking.
*Enjoy!

Teasers:

AliasCollapse )

Liv TylerCollapse )

AudreyCollapse )

EowynCollapse )
{18} Sing along with solitude?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]